If you care to enjoy music while you browse PRESS PLAY
AA Meetings Monday

 

Codes for Alcoholics Anonymous Meetings

AFTER READING THE CODES PLEASE SCROLL DOWN TO VIEW THE MEETINGS
C - Closed, For Alcoholics Only – Only those whom identify as Alcoholics
O - Open (Public Welcome) – Welcome for all to attend
BEG – Beginners – Designed for newcomers to ask questions about AA
D – Discussion – The discussion portion following a reading or speaker
S – Speaker – An AA member sharing their Experience, Strength and Hope
T – Topic – A topic from the AA literature or AA experiences
M - Men’s – Designed for Men only
W - Women’s – Designed for Women only
BBStpStudy - Read and discuss the 12 step as per the Big Book
Stp &Trad - Step & Tradition – Read and Discuss a 12 Step or 12 Tradition
Stp - 12 Step – Read and Discussion from the AA 12 Step Book
BB - Big Book – Read and Discussion from AA Big Book
FV – Format Varies - Group decides for the format for that meeting
GV – Grapevine – Read and discuss from the AA Grapevine magazine
Liv-Sober – Reading and Discussing from the Living Sober Book

CTB – Reading and Discussing from the Came to Believe Book
YP - Young People’s (Young at Heart) no age limitations
HA - Meetings Accessible/Handicapped Persons
*HA - Meetings Accessible/Handicapped Persons - AA Groups per
Accessibilities Committee Survey and Guidelines


Looking for Directions to a Meeting on the Schedule
CLICK HERE to go to Mapquest!

To GO BACK TO MAIN MEETING PAGE
CLICK HERE

 

MONDAY

AGAWAM:

12 noon Alanooner, Alano Club, 36 King Street           OD
 
5:30 pm New Light Big Book, Alano Club 
              36 King Street                                              OBBD

7:00 pm Roller Coaster Group, Johns Church
              823 Main Street                                          OS

AMHERST:

7:00 am Up & Atom, Community Room of Ann  
              Whalen Apts. 33 Kellogg Avenue        *H/A-O

10:00 am Daily Reprieve, Newman Center 
                (U-MASS) 472 North Pleasant Street       (OBEG)

11:15 am After the 11th Hour, Immanuel Lutheran  
                Church, 867 North Pleasant Street          OTD

7:00 pm Amherst Monday Night,
Grace Episcopal Church
              14 Boltwood Ave (Spring St Ent) (OBeg 7pm)  CTD

BELCHERTOWN:

7:15 pm Belchertown Monday Night, Parish House
             18 Park Street (Belch Common)    H/A-OStpD

BRIMFIELD:

7:30 pm Brimfield Tri-Area Group, 1st Congregational Church
              20 N Main Street RT 20 (O-Beg 7:30pm) H/A-OSD

CHICOPEE:

7:00 am Morning Light, The Church of Christ
              284 Montgomery Street                               OD


12 noon Chicopee No-Nonsense Nooner, Grace Episcopal Church
              156 Springfield Street                  *H/A-OBBD

6:30 pm Remember When Group, Grace Episcopal Church                
              156 Springfield Street (Basement)             OSD

7:00 pm Back to Reality, The Church of Christ
              284 Montgomery Street                                FV

CONWAY:

8:00 pm The Conway Group, Conway Grammer School 
              24 Fournier Road - Rt 116            CSD

DALTON:

8:00 pm Young at Heart, Grace Episcopal Church
              792 Main Street                                 H/A-OSD

EASTHAMPTON:

6:00 pm Dignity & Grace, (Women’s) 
              Communtiy Center, 12 Clark Street     OW-FV

8:00 pm Easthampton Monday Night, St Phillips Church
              (Parish Hall) 126 Main Street                     *H/A-O

EAST LONGMEADOW:

7:00 am Quietly Among Us, St. Michaels Church
              Mass Room, 128 Maple Street             C/DRefl

10:30 am Monday Mid-Morning Group, St. Michael's Church  
                83 Somers Rd                               OD

7:00 pm Clear the Air Group, St. Mark's Episcopal Church
              1 Porter Street                               CStpD

ENFIELD, CT:

12 noon East of the River Group, Holy Trinity Church
              383 Hazard Ave. Route 190     H/A-OD

7:00 pm Common Solution, St. Patrick's Church 
              73 Pearl Street & High Street                          OBBD

FLORENCE: (Subsection of Northampton)

7:00 am "I" Opener Group, Florence Community Center
              140 Pine Street - Room 7                      CD

6:00 pm Sometimes Slowly, Florence Community Center
              140 Pine Street - Room 7                      CD

GRANVILLE:

8:00 pm Granville Group, Federated Church
              16 Granby Road, Route 189 & 57                OS

GREAT BARRINGTON:

12 noon Keep it Simple, 1st Congregational Church 
              251 Main Street                                           OS

7:00 pm We Are Not Saints, Senior Center
              909 Main Street                                         OStp

GREENFIELD:

7:00 am Attitude Adjustment Group
             Grapevine 93 Chapman Street                         C

12 noon Here Because We're Not All There
              Grapevine, 93 Chapman Street                       O

6:00 pm Monday Night Group 
              Grapevine 93 Chapman Street                        O

7:30 pm New Life Study Group 
              Grapevine, 93 Chapman Street                       C

HOLYOKE:

7:30 am Daily Reflections, 2nd Congregational Church
              395 High Street (use Appleton St. entrance)*H/A-OD

12 noon Holyoke Noontime Group
              Grace United Church, 474 Pleasant Street     OStp

6:00 pm Early Sobriety Group, 
              Grace United Church, 474 Pleasant Street        OS

6:45 pm Holyoke Discussion Group, St. Paul's Episcopal Church
              485 Appleton Street (rear entrance)     OD

7:00 pm The Step Group, Jericho Building, 537 Northampton Street
               (Last Monday Open Speaker - enter rear of Building)  CStp

HOUSATONIC:

7:00 pm Back to Basics, Front Street Gallery
              129 Front Street        OD

LEE:

6:45 am I Don't Have A Clue, Community Center at Berkshire
              Performing Arts, 20 Franklin Street      OStp

7:30 pm Young Peoples, Berkshire Baptist Church
               190 Pleasant Street, off Route 102        OSD  

LEEDS:

12 noon Up on the Hill Gang, Leeds V.A. Hospital 

              421 N Main Street, Bldg 26 (by the water tower)   OFV

LENOX:

5:30 pm At Wits End, Chapel of the Church on the Hill 
             55 Main Street                                            OSD

LONGMEADOW:

8:30 pm Longmeadow Group, 1st Church of Christ
              763 Longmeadow Street (corner of Williams St) OD

LUDLOW:

7:00 pm New Beginnings, Ludlow Hospital Health, 
              South Cafe, 14 Chestnut Place  *H/A-OBBD

NORTH ADAMS:

12 noon Short & Sweet, 1st Baptist Church 
              131 Main Street                              ODBeg


7:00 pm Monday Night, St. Elizabeth of the Hungary 
              70 Marshall Street - rear entrance                CD

7:30 pm Valley Group, All Saint's Church 
              59 Summer Street                                            OD

NORTHAMPTON:

12 noon Downtown Lunch Group, Unitarian Church 
              220 Main Street (rear entrance downstairs)    CSD

ORANGE:

7:00 pm Monday Big Book Group
              31 North Main Street        CBB
        
PITTSFIELD:

7:00 am Sober at Sunrise, George B Crane 
              81 Linden Street                                *H/A-OD

12 noon Sober Now, George B Crane
              81 Linden Street                         *H/A-SpDBeg

12 noon First Things First, Zion Lutheran Church
              74 First Street                                    *H/A-CD
 
6:30 pm Serenity & Peace, St. Stephen's Church 
              67 East Street and Allen Street                      OSD

8:00 pm Top of the Hill Group, Hillcrest Hospital
              165 Tor Court                                    H/A-OSD

PLAINFIELD:

8:00 pm Reality Group, Hathaway Fire Department 
              Route 116      CD

SOUTH EGREMONT:

8:00 pm Sobriety and Beyond 
              Congregational Church, 34 Main Street Rt 23   OBB


SOUTH HADLEY:

6:00 pm Monday Night Big Book, All Saints Episcopal Church 
              7 Woodbridge Ave.,(S.H. Center)    OBBD

SOUTHWICK:

12 noon Southwick Noontime Group, Christ Methodist  
              Church, 222 College Highway Route 10 & 202    O

SPRINGFIELD:

12 noon Noontime Group, Serenity Club
              391 Belmont Ave                                          OS

12 noon Starting Over, Church of the Acres
              1383 Wilbraham Road (Next Garden Center) CBBD

7:00 pm Bridge Group, Serenity Club
              391 Belmont Ave                                            O

7:00 pm East Springfield Group, St. Luke's Church 

              961 St. James Ave (corner of Oklahoma St.)  O

SUFFIELD CT:

7:00 pm Suffield Monday Night Grapevine Group
                2nd Baptist Church, 100 North Main Street     GV
 
THORNDIKE: (Subsection of Palmer)

12 Noon Keep it Simple, St. Mary's Church
               4080 Main Street                           *H/A-OStp

7:30 pm Came to Believe, St. Mary's Church
              4080 Main Street                             *H/A-OSD

THREE RIVERS: (Subsection of Palmer)

7:00 am Sunrise, Palmer Historical & Cultural Center  
              2072 Main Street                           *H/A-DRefl

WESTFIELD:

12 noon Whip City Noontime Group
              St. John's Lutheran Church, 60 Broad Street FV
 
8:00 pm Monday Night Discussion Group, Church of the Atonement         
              36 Court Street & Pleasant Street       CD

WEST SPRINGFIELD:

7:30 pm Pioneer Valley Group, Grace Lutheran Church 
              1552 Westfield Street (Beg 6:30pm)           OS

SOUTH WILLIAMSTOWN:

7:00 pm Woman's Sunset Step Group
              Red School House, Corner of Rts. 5&7     CStpD

WILBRAHAM:

7:30 pm Monday Night 12 Step Group, Grace Union Church 
              4 Maple and Chapel Streets. (OBeg 7:30pm - Steps 1,2,3)  CStpD

WORTHINGTON:

730 pm Worthington Group, Worthington Church  

             Route 112                                                     CD



 
TO GO BACK TO MAIN MEETING PAGE