If you care to enjoy music while you browse PRESS PLAY
AA Meetings Tuesday

 

Codes for Alcoholics Anonymous Meetings

AFTER READING THE CODES PLEASE SCROLL DOWN TO VIEW THE MEETINGS
C - Closed, For Alcoholics Only – Only those whom identify as Alcoholics
O - Open (Public Welcome) – Welcome for all to attend
BEG – Beginners – Designed for newcomers to ask questions about AA
D – Discussion – The discussion portion following a reading or speaker
S – Speaker – An AA member sharing their Experience, Strength and Hope
T – Topic – A topic from the AA literature or AA experiences
M - Men’s – Designed for Men only
W - Women’s – Designed for Women only
BBStpStudy - Read and discuss the 12 step as per the Big Book
Stp &Trad - Step & Tradition – Read and Discuss a 12 Step or 12 Tradition
Stp - 12 Step – Read and Discussion from the AA 12 Step Book
BB - Big Book – Read and Discussion from AA Big Book
FV – Format Varies - Group decides for the format for that meeting
GV – Grapevine – Read and discuss from the AA Grapevine magazine
Liv-Sober – Reading and Discussing from the Living Sober Book

CTB – Reading and Discussing from the Came to Believe Book
YP - Young People’s (Young at Heart) no age limitations
HA - Meetings Accessible/Handicapped Persons
*HA - Meetings Accessible/Handicapped Persons - AA Groups per
Accessibilities Committee Survey and Guidelines



Looking for Directions to a Meeting on the Schedule
CLICK HERE to go to Mapquest!


To GO BACK TO MAIN MEETING PAGE
CLICK HERE

 

TUESDAY

AGAWAM:

12 noon Living Sober, Alano Club, 36 King Street    LivSRead

5:30 pm New Directions Group (Women's) Alano Club
              36 King Street                                          OWD

AMHERST:


7:00 am Up & Atom, Community Room of Anne  
              Whalen Apts., 33 Kellogg Ave.           *HA/OD

10:00 am Daily Reprieve, Newman Center (UMASS)   

                472 North Pleasant Street                          OBEG

11:15 am After the 11th Hour Group, Immanuel  

                Lutheran Church, 867 North Pleasant Street      OTD


5:15 pm 12 Step Group, Grace Episcopal Church, 14 Boltwood Ave
                 (entrance on Spring Street at the very end of the building)
   CStpStudy

6:30 pm Primary Purpose Group
              1st Congregational Church, 165 Main Street   CSD

BRIMFIELD:

7:00 pm One Day of Hope,Brothers of the Bethany Church 
              Dunhamtown Road (Candlelight)           *H/A-BBD
 
CHESHIRE:

7:30 pm In Focus Step, First Baptist Church, Rt 8    H/A-Cstp

CHICOPEE:

7:00 am Morning Light, The Church of Christ
              284 Montgomery Street                               OD

10:00 am Chicopee Grp, Saint Hyacinth Friars Residence
                110 Cyman Drive, (one way next to St. Stans Church)      OS

7:30 pm Chicopee Group, Saint Hyacinth Friars Residence
              110 Cyman Drive,(Behind St. Stans Church) Obeg Mtg 6pm  OS
                
7:30 pm Singleness of Purpose, St. Rose de Lima Church   
              587 Grattan Street, (use left side door)  OS

COLRAIN:
      
12 noon I Am Responsible, Colrain Community Church  
              306 Main Road - (Fragrance Free Section)     O
    
EASTHAMPTON:

7:30 pm Easthampton Men`s Discussion Group
              Community Center, 12 Clark Street  HA/CMD

EAST LONGMEADOW:

7:00 am Quietly Among Us, St. Michaels Church
              Mass Room, 128 Maple Street             C/DRefl


ENFIELD, CT:

10:00 am Tuesday Morning Group, Trinity Episcopal Church
                383 Hazard Ave, Rt 190 Hazardville           OStp

7:30 pm Enfield Woman`s Discussion Group, St. Bernard`s Library
              Downstairs Activity Room, 426 Hazard Ave.     CSWD
   
FEEDING HILLS: (Subsection of Agawam)

7:00 pm Mulberry Street Group, Feeding Hills Congregational Church
              21 N Westfield Street         *H/A-OSD

FLORENCE: (Subsection of Northampton)

7:00 am "I" Opener Group, Florence Community Center  
              140 Pine Street - Room 7                      CD

6:00 pm Tuesday Nite Woman's, Florence Community Center
              140 Pine Street - Room 7                  CWD

7:30 pm Florence Hopeful Group, Florence Congregational Church
              Fellowship Hall,130 Pine Street   H/A-OSD
 
GRANBY:

8:00 pm Open Hand Group, Immaculate Heart of Mary Church
              256 State Street Route 202         OS


GREAT BARRINGTON:

12 noon Keep it Simple, 1st Congregational Church 
              251 Main Street      OBBD

GREENFIELD:

7:00 am Attitude Adjustment Group  
             Grapevine, 93 Chapman Street  C

12 noon Here Because We're Not All There, 
              Grapevine, 93 Chapman Street               OBBD

6:00 pm Daily Reflections Meditation Group,  
              Grapevine, 93 Chapman Street              O/Med

7:30 pm Beginners Group, Grapevine, 93 Chapman St  OBeg

HAMPDEN:

6:30 pm Hampden Step Group, Federated Church 
              590 Main Street                                      CStpD

7:30 pm Hampden Group, Federated Church,
              590 Main Street                                            OS

HOLYOKE:

7:30 am Daily Reflections, 2nd Congregational Church
              395 High Street (Use Applton St. entrance) *H/A-OD

12 noon Holyoke Noontime Group, Grace United 
              Church, 474 Pleasant Street                         SD

6:00 pm Tuesday Woman's Discussion Group
              Grace United Church, 474 Pleasant St.    WOD

7:00 pm Top of the Hill Group, Soldiers Home
              110 Cherry Street, Conference Rm A                   OSD

LEE:

6:45 am I Don't Have a Clue, Community Center at the  
              Berkshire Visual Performing Arts, 20 Franklin St  OD

12 noon Grateful Lee Group, Community Center at the 
              Berkshire Visual Performing Arts, 20 Franklin St OStp

5:30 pm Ray of Hope, Community Center at the Berkshire   
              Visual Performing Arts, 20 Franklin St       H/A-CBB

LUDLOW:

7:30 pm Chapter Two Group, St. Paul's United 
              Methodist Church, 123 Hubbard Street     OSD

NORTH ADAMS:

12 noon Short & Sweet, First Baptist Church 
              131 Main Street                               ODBeg
 
7:00 pm Keep an Open Mind, First Congregational Church
              251 Main Street                                         OD

7:00 pm Tuesday Night, St. Elizabeth of the Hungary
              70 Marshall St. (rear entrance)                     OD

NORTHAMPTON:

12 noon Downtown Lunch Group, Unitarian Church
              220 Main St (rear entrance downstairs)        CSD

ORANGE:

6:30 pm Sober Sisters Group, Central Congregational Church  
               93 Main Street                 OWDBBStp

PALMER:

6:30pm Gift of Grace, Palmer Green, 1 Beacon Ave.     OTD

PITTSFIELD:

7:00 am Sober at Sunrise, George B Crane
              81 Linden Street                                *H/A-OD

12 noon Ivory Keys Serenity Group, St. Stephen's Church
              67 East Street and Allen Street         OBeg
 

7:00 pm Woman's 12 Step, St. Mark's Church
              Father 
Leonard Hall, 400 West Street         *H/A-CWStp
 

7:00 pm Men`s 12th Step, Silvio Conte School
              200 West Union Street                *H/A-CMStp

7:30 pm Happy Hour Serenity Group, 
              George B Crane, 81 Linden Street                    OD

RUSSELL:

7:00 pm All in the Steps Russell Community Church
              58 Main Street                                   H/A-CStp

SOMERSVILLE CT:

7:00 pm Somersville Step Group
              Congregational Church, 22 Maple Street     CStpD

SOUTH HADLEY:

5:45 pm The Family Afterward, Congregational Church   
              11 North Main St, South Hadley Falls       OBBD

7:00 pm Tuesday 12 & 12, Congregational Church
              11 N Main St, South Hadley Falls       O/Stp&Tradition

SOUTHWICK:

12 noon Southwick Noontime Group, Christ Methodist Church
              222 College Highway, Route 10 & 202    O

SPRINGFIELD:

12 noon Noontime Group, Serenity Club, 391 Belmont Ave  OD

7:00pm All About We, Christ Presbyterian Church
             1597 Allen Street                                        CBB

8:00 pm Springfield Young Peoples, Serenity Club 
              391 Belmont Ave  (OBeg 7pm)                 OSD

7:00 pm Christ Church Cathedral
              35 Chestnut Street                                       MOBB

7:30 pm Staying Alive Group (Gay), Unitarian Universalist
             Unitarian Universalist Church, 245 Porter Lake Dr    OD
 

7:00 pm Original Downtown Group, South Congregational Church 
              45 Maple Street (Rear of Church)      OSD

7:30 pm Tuesday Night Barnabas Step, St Barnabas Church
              41 Oakland Street (OBeg 7:30pm)       CStpD

STAFFORD SPRINGS CT:

5:30 pm The Safe Harbor Group, 
              Stafford Senior Center, 3 Buckley Highway        O

STOCKBRIDGE:

 8:00 pm Tower Group, Congregational Church 
               4 Main Street                                    H/A-OSD

SUFFIELD CT:

8:00 pm Suffield Men's Discussion Group
              1st Church of Christ, 81 High Street        CMD

SUNDERLAND:

7:00 pm Sunderland Security Group, 1st Congregational Church 
              91 South Main Street - Rt 47 & 116             OS

THORNDIKE: (Subsection of Palmer)

12 noon Keep it Simple, St. Mary's Church
              4080 Main Street                               *H/A-Beg

THREE RIVERS: (Subsection of Palmer)
7:00 am Sunrise, Palmer Historical & Cultural Center, 
              2072 Main Street                           *H/A-DRefl

TURNERS FALLS:

7:00 pm The Promises Group
              Our Lady of Czestochowa Parish, K St.   OStpS

WESTFIELD:

12 noon Whip City Noontime Group
      St. John's Lutheran Church, 60 Broad St.  FV 

7:00 pm Westfield Tuesday Night Group, 1st Methodist 
Church (rear)
              16 Court St. & Holland Ave    HA/OSD

WEST BROOKFIELD:

7:30 pm West Brookfield Group, Sacred Heart Church
              Rt. 9 Milk St.                                 OD

WILLIAMSBURG:

8:00 pm Williamsburg Big Book Group, 1st Congregational 
              Church, 906 North Main Street                BBD

WILLIAMSTOWN:
7:30 pm - North Berkshire Group, 
                St. John`s Church, 35 Park St.                    OS