If you care to enjoy music while you browse PRESS PLAY
AA Meetings Wednesday

 

Codes for Alcoholics Anonymous Meetings

AFTER READING THE CODES PLEASE SCROLL DOWN TO VIEW THE MEETINGS

C - Closed, For Alcoholics Only – Only those whom identify as Alcoholics
O - Open (Public Welcome) – Welcome for all to attend
BEG – Beginners – Designed for newcomers to ask questions about AA
D – Discussion – The discussion portion following a reading or speaker
S – Speaker – An AA member sharing their Experience, Strength and Hope
T – Topic – A topic from the AA literature or AA experiences
M - Men’s – Designed for Men only
W - Women’s – Designed for Women only
BBStpStudy - Read and discuss the 12 step as per the Big Book
Stp &Trad - Step & Tradition – Read and Discuss a 12 Step or 12 Tradition
Stp - 12 Step – Read and Discussion from the AA 12 Step Book
BB - Big Book – Read and Discussion from AA Big Book
FV – Format Varies - Group decides for the format for that meeting
GV – Grapevine – Read and discuss from the AA Grapevine magazine
Liv-Sober – Reading and Discussing from the Living Sober Book

CTB – Reading and Discussing from the Came to Believe Book
YP - Young People’s (Young at Heart) no age limitations
HA - Meetings Accessible/Handicapped Persons
*HA - Meetings Accessible/Handicapped Persons - AA Groups per
Accessibilities Committee Survey and Guidelines


Looking for Directions to a Meeting on the Schedule
CLICK HERE to go to Mapquest!

To GO BACK TO MAIN MEETING PAGE
CLICK HERE

 

WEDNESDAY

AGAWAM:

12 noon Alanooner, Alano Club, 36 King Street   OStp

7:30 pm Not So Young People's Group, 
             (OBeg 6:30pm) Alano Club, 36 King Street           OSD

AMHERST:

7:00 am Up & Atom, Community Room of Anne 
              Whalen Apts. 33 Kellogg Ave.           *HA-OD

10:00 am Daily Reprieve, Newman Center (UMASS)   

                472 North Pleasant Street (OBEG)         OMedD

11:15 am After the 11th Hour Group, Immanuel  
                Lutheran Church, 867 N. Pleasant Street      OTD

8:00 pm Valley Discussion Group, 1st Congregational Church
              165 Main Street                   *H/A-CD

BELCHERTOWN:

7:30 pm Belchertown Big Book, 18 Park Street
             Parish House, (Last Weds Tradition)   H/A-OBB

BUCKLAND:

7:30 pm Buckland Wednesday Night Step Group 
              Mary Lyon Church, 17 Upper St.           CStpD

CHICOPEE:

7:00 am Morning Light, The Church of Christ
              284 Montgomery Street                               OD

12 noon No Nonsense Nooner, The Grace Episcopal Church
              156 Springfield Street     *H/A-OS/TD

7:30 pm Chicopee Beginner Step Group, The Grace 
               Episcopal Church,156 Springfield St (Stps1,2,3) OStpD

DALTON:
 

12 noon What A Way to Live, 1st Church of Nazarene, 
              165 North Street                              *H/A-CStp

EAST BROOKFIELD:

7:00 pm Honor Court, East Brookfield Baptist Church
               262 East Main Street, Route 9                  Open

EAST LONGMEADOW:

7:00 am Quietly Among Us, St. Michael`s Church 
              Michael's Mass Room, 128 Maple St   CDRefl

7:00 pm Do ore Die, St. Paul's Lutheran Church
              181 Elm Street                                              OS

8:30 pm Here and Now Group, St. Mark`s Episcopal Church
              1 Porter Street & Mapleshade         OS
 
ENFIELD, CT:

10:00 am New Life Group, St. Patrick's Church
                73 Pearl Street & High Street                           OSD

12 noon East of the River Group, Holy Trinity Church
              383 Hazard Ave. Route 190   H/A-OD

FLORENCE: (Subsection of Northampton)

 7:00 am "I" Opener Group, Florence Community Center
              140 Pine Street - Room 7                      CD

7:00 pm Florence Step Group, Florence Community Center
              140  Pine St. - Room 7 (Last Weds Disc Mtng) CStp

GREAT BARRINGTON:

12 noon Keep it Simple, 1st Congregational Church,    
              251 Main Street                                            OD

7:45 pm Spanish Speaking Group, VIM Berkshire 
              777 Main Street - Rt 7                                        OD

GREENFIELD:

12 noon Here Because We`re Not All There Group 
              Grapevine, 93 Chapman Street                         CD

6:00 pm Men's Big Book, Recover Project
              68 Federal Street                                        BBD

7:00 am Attitude Adjustment, Grapevine 
              93 Chapman Street                                 Closed

6:00 pm Sorority of Serenity Group,  All Soul's Universalist Unitarian Church 
              399 Main Street (Use side door on Hope Street)  OWD

7:30 pm Original Greenfield Group, All Soul`s 
              Unitarian Church, 399 Main Street                   OS

HADLEY:

6:00 pm You Name It, You Chair It Group, Hadley  
              Senior Center, 46 Middle St.- Route 47 & Rt 9 OS

6:30 pm Hadley Women’s Group, First Congregational Church  
              102 Middle St. Route 9 & 47       OFV

HOLYOKE:

7:30 am Daily Reflections, 2nd Congregational Church
              395 High Street (use Appleton St. )        *H/A-OD

12 noon Holyoke Noontime Group, Grace United Church 
              474 Pleasant Street                             OT

6:00 pm A New Freedom Group, Grace United Church 
              474 Pleasant Street                           OS

HUNTINGTON:

7:30 pm Hilltowns Group, Evangelist Chapel 
              22 Russell Road - Rt.20                             OSD

LANESBOROUGH:

7:30 pm Berkshire Big Book, North American Martyrs Church
              Old State Road                             OBB

 LEE:

6:45 am I Don't Have a Clue, Community Center at          
             Berkshire Visual Performing Arts, 20 Franklin Street    OD

8:00 am Happy Joyous & Free, First Congregational 
              Church, 25 Park Place                                  OD

7:30 pm Kitchen Table 12 Step Group, Old Court House
              Park Place                                   OStpD

LEEDS:

12 noon Up on the Hill Group, Leeds V.A Hospital 
              421 N Main St, Building 26 (by water tower)OFV

LONGMEADOW:
 
8:00pm Old Timers Group, First Church of Christ
             763 Longmeadow Street                          Closed

LUDLOW:

7:30 pm No Name Group, First Church of Christ
              859 Center Street (Route 21)                        OS

NORTH ADAMS:

7:00 pm Twelve & Twelve, St. Elizabeth of the Hungary 
              70 Marshall St. (rear entrance)  CStp

NORTHAMPTON:

12 noon Downtown Lunch Group, Unitarian Church 
              220 Main St (rear entrance)                       CSD

7:30 pm Keep it Simple, Walter Salvo House, 81 Conz Street
              Dining Hall - Right Rear of Building  *H/A-OTD

NORTHFIELD:

7:00 Glad We're Here, Trinitarian Church, Main St    CSD

PALMER:

7:00 pm Palmer Group, Devine Mercy Church 
              (Basement) 276 Main Street, Three Rivers       OTD

PITTSFIELD:

7:00 am Sober at Sunrise, George B Crane
              81 Linden Street                                *H/A-OD

12 noon Ivory Keys Serenity Group, St. Stephen's Church  
              67 East Street and Allen Street     OSD

6:00 pm The Berkshire Group, George B Crane
               81 Linden Street                                        OSD

8:00 pm Simple Step Group, St. Mark's Church
              Father Leonard Hall, 400 West Street       CStp

SHEFFIELD:

7:30 pm Sheffield 12 & 12 Group, Parish Hall, Our Lady  
              of the Valley Church, 90 Maple Ave      CStpD

SOUTH EGREMONT:

7:30 pm Sobriety and Beyond
              Congregational Church, Rt 23                   CStp

SOUTHWICK:

12 Noon Southwick Noontime Group
               Christ Methodist Church, 222 Rt 10 & 202   O

7:30 pm Think Group, Our Lady of the Lake Church 
              224 Sheep Pasture Road                            OSD

SPRINGFIELD:

12 noon Noontime Group, Serenity Club, 391 Belmont Ave  OD

12 noon Starting Over, Church of the Acres
              1373 Wilbraham Road                                 OD

6:00 pm New Freedom Seekers Women's Group
              Trinity Church, 361 Sumner Ave.          OWSD

7:00 pm Serenity Now, Serenity Club, 
              391 Belmont Ave.                            LivSoberD 

7:00 pm Wednesday Night Step Group, Our Lady of the  
               Rosary, 233 Franklin Street, Emily Park Bldg     O

7:30 pm Mixed Nuts Group, (OBeg 7:30pm), 
                Sacred Heart Parish Hall, 395 Chestnut St 
                (behind Sacred Heart Church)                        H/A-OS

STURBRIDGE:

7:00 pm Lighthouse 12 & 12, Federated Church
              8 Maple Street - Rt. 131                               OD

THORNDIKE: (Subsection of Palmer)

12 noon Keep it Simple, St. Mary's Church
              4080 Main Street                                *H/A-BB

THREE RIVERS: (Subsection of Palmer)

7:00 am Sunrise, Palmer Historical & Cultural Center, 
              2072 Main Street                           *H/A-DRefl

7:00 pm - Palmer Group, Devine Mercy Church 
                Basement, 276 Main St, Three Rivers     OTD

TURNERS FALLS:

8:00 pm The Happy Hour Group, Our Lady of Peace Church 
              80 Seventh St.                              OSD

WESTFIELD:

12 noon The Came To Group, Westfield Food Pantry  
              101 Meadow Street                                         O

12 noon Whip City Noontime Group
      St. John's Lutheran Church, 60 Broad Street     FV

7:30 pm Men's Topic Discussion, Genesis Retreat House
              53 Mill Street (Men's Meeting)    CMD

7:30 pm Steps to Live Group, Central Baptist Church  
              115 Elm and Chapel Street                     CStpD

WEST STOCKBRIDGE:

7:30 pm West Stockbridge Group, 1st Congregational  
              Church, 45 Main Street                               OD

WILBRAHAM:
 
6:30 pm Wednesday Women's New Beginnings
              Grace Union Church, 4 Chapel St and Maple St   CWD

WILLIAMSTOWN:   

10:00 am Eye Opener Group, Saint John's Church
                35 Park Street                            H/A-OBB