Western Mass Intergroup Office

AA Meetings Monday

OF AREA 31 OF WESTERN MASSACHUSETTS ALCOHOLICS ANONYMOUS

Codes for Alcoholics Anonymous Meetings
After reading the codes scroll down to view meetings by cities and towns
C - Closed, For Alcoholics Only – Only those whom identify as Alcoholics
O - Open (Public Welcome) – Welcome for all to attend
BEG – Beginners – Designed for newcomers to ask questions about AA
D – Discussion – The discussion portion following a reading or speaker
S – Speaker – An AA member sharing their Experience, Strength and Hope
T – Topic – A topic from the AA literature or AA experiences
M - Men’s – Designed for Men only
W - Women’s – Designed for Women only
BBStpStudy - Read and discuss the 12 step as per the Big Book
Stp &Trad - Step & Tradition – Read and Discuss a 12 Step or 12 Tradition
Stp - 12 Step – Read and Discussion from the AA 12 Step Book
BB - Big Book – Read and Discussion from AA Big Book
FV – Format Varies - Group decides for the format for that meeting
DRefl - Daily Reflections Reading
GV – Grapevine – Read and discuss from the AA Grapevine magazine
Liv-Sober – Reading and Discussing from the Living Sober Book
CTB – Reading and Discussing from the Came to Believe Book
YP - Young People’s (Young at Heart) no age limitations
GBLT - Gay, Bi-Sexual, Lesbian, & Transgender
HA - Meetings Accessible/Handicapped Persons

RETURN TO MEETING PAGE DAYS OF THE WEEK

MONDAY

ADAMS:

10:00 am Mothertown

Congregational Church Parish

House, 42 Park Street     OD

AGAWAM:

12 noon Alanooner

Alano Club
36 King Street           OSBBD

12 noon You Gotta Wanna,

St. John’s Church,  823 Main Street    HA/OFV

(Go to rear of building)

5:30 pm New Light Big Book 

Alano Club 36 King Street      OBBD

7:00 pm Wild Cat Beginners Group
United Methodist Church, 459 Mill St   OBeg

8:30 pm Wild Cat Speaker Meeting
United Methodist Church, 459 Mill St   OS


AMHERST:

7:00 am Up & Atom

Community Room of Ann Whalen Apts.

33 Kellogg Avenue        H/A-O

10:00 am Daily Reprieve

Newman Center (U-MASS)
472 North Pleasant Street (OBeg)      BBTD

11:15 am After the 11th Hour
Immanuel Lutheran Church 

867 North Pleasant Street          OTD

7:00 pm Amherst Monday Night
Grace Episcopal Church

14 Boltwood Ave 

(Spring St Ent) (OBeg 7pm)     CTD


BELCHERTOWN:

7:15 pm Belchertown Monday Night
Parish House 18 Park Street
(Belchertown Common)  CStpD

BRIMFIELD:

7:30 pm Brimfield Tri-Area Group
1st Congregational Church
20 N Main Street RT 20

(O-Beg 7:30pm)   OSD

CHICOPEE:

7:00 am Morning Light

The Church of Christ
284 Montgomery Street      OD

12 noon Holy Name of Jesus
Nooner Grace Episcopal Church
104 Springfield Street        H/A-OSTD

6:30 pm Remember When Group
God's Way Ministries

156 Springfield Street
(Basement)       OSD

7:00 pm Back to Reality

The Church of Christ
284 Montgomery Street      OBBStp

CONWAY:

7:00 pm The Conway Group
Conway Grammar School
24 Fournier Road      CSD

DALTON:

8:00 pm Young at Heart

United Methodist Church
755 Main Street                     H/A-OSD

EASTHAMPTON:

6:00 pm Dignity & Grace, (Women’s)
Community Center, 12 Clark Street     OW-FV

7:30 pm Easthampton Monday Night
St Phillips Church(Parish Hall)
126 Main Street               H/A-O

EAST LONGMEADOW:

7:00 am Quietly Among Us
St. Mark's Episcopal Church
1 Porter Road                CDRefl

10:30 am Monday Mid-Morning Group
St. Michael's Church, 83 Somers Rd       OD

7:00 pm Clear the Air Group

St. Mark's Episcopal Church
1 Porter Street     CStpD

 ENFIELD, CT:

12 noon East of the River Group
Holy Trinity Church, 383 Hazard Ave

Route 190     H/A-OD

7:00 pm Common Solution

St. Patrick's Church
73 Pearl Street & High Street    OBBD

FLORENCE: (Subsection of Northampton)

7:00 am "I" Opener Group

Florence Community Center
140 Pine Street - Room 8          CD

6:00 pm Sometimes Slowly

Florence Community Center
140 Pine Street - Room 8        CD

GRANVILLE:

8:00 pm Granville Group

Federated Church
16 Granby Road Route 189 & 57    OS

GREAT BARRINGTON:

12 noon Keep it Simple

1st Congregational Church
251 Main Street           OStp

7:00 pm We Agnostics, 

Senior Center
917 Main Street        OD

GREENFIELD:

7:00 am Attitude Adjustment Group
Grapevine, 93 Chapman Street         C

12 noon Here Because We're Not All There

Grapevine, 93 Chapman Street     O

6:00 pm Monday Night Group
Grapevine 93, Chapman Street     O

7:30 pm New Life Study Group
Grapevine, 93 Chapman Street      C


7:30 pm Fellowship of the Spirit

Recover Project, 68 Federal Street  OBBD

HOLYOKE:

7:30 am Daily Reflections

United Congregational Church   
300 Appleton Street    H/A-OD


12 noon Holyoke Noontime Group
Grace United Church, 474 Pleasant Street   OStp

6:00 pm Early Sobriety Group
Grace United Church, 474 Pleasant Street    OS

7:00 pm Holyoke Monday Discussion
St. Paul's Episcopal Church

485 Appleton Street (rear entrance)   OD

7:00 pm The Step Group, Jericho Building
537 Northampton Street

(Last Monday Open Speaker

(enter rear of Building)     CStpStudy

LEE:

6:45 am I Don't Have A Clue
Community Center at Berkshire Performing Arts

20 Franklin Street                   OStp

7:30 pm Young Peoples

Berkshire Baptist Church

190 Pleasant Street, off Route 102  OSD 

 LEEDS:

12 noon Up on the Hill Gang

Leeds V.A. Hospital
421 N Main Street, Bldg 26              OFV

LENOX:

5:30 pm At Wits End

Chapel of the Church on the Hill
55 Main Street             CStp

LONGMEADOW:

8:00 pm Longmeadow Group

1st Church of Christ
763 Longmeadow Street

(corner of Williams St)     OD

LUDLOW:

7:00 pm New Beginnings
Ludlow Hospital Health South Cafe
222 State Street     H/A-OBBD

 NORTH ADAMS:

12 noon Short & Sweet
First Baptist Church

131 Main Street    LIV-SOBER

7:00 pm Monday Night

St. Elizabeth of the Hungary
70 Marshall Street, rear entrance      H/A-CD

7:00 pm Valley Group

1st Congregational Church
134 Main Street         OD

NORTHAMPTON:

12 noon Downtown Lunch Group
Unitarian Church, 220 Main St.
(rear entrance, downstairs)   CSD

ORANGE:

7:30 pm Monday Big Book Group
31 North Main Street        CBB

PITTSFIELD:

7:00 am Sober at Sunrise
George B Crane Center

81 Linden Street     H/A-OD

12 noon Sober Now

George B Crane Center
81 Linden Street          H/A-DBeg

6:30 pm Serenity & Peace

St. Stephen's Church
67 East Street and Allen Street          OSD

PLAINFIELD:

8:00 pm Reality Group

Hathaway Fire Department
Route 116   CD

SOUTH EGREMONT:

8:00 pm Big Book

Congregational Church
34 Main Street Rt 23        OBB

SOUTH HADLEY:

6:00 pm Monday Night Big Book
All Saints Episcopal Church
7 Woodbridge Ave., (S.H. Center)    OBBD

SOUTHWICK:

12 noon Southwick Noontime Group
Christ Methodist Church
222 College Highway, Route 10 & 202    O


SOUTH WILLIAMSTOWN:

7:00 pm Women's Sunset Step
2nd Congregational Church
81 Handcock Road         CWStpD

SPRINGFIELD:

7:00 am B.Y.O.C. (Bring Your Own Coffee)
Sacred Heart Parish Hall
395 Chestnut St, (behind Sacred Heart Church)     
H/A-OD - Daily Reading


12 noon Hang In There Group

Serenity Club, The Monkey Wrench Building

143 Main St. 2nd Floor     H/A-OS

12 noon Starting Over, Church of the Acres
1383 Wilbraham Road (Enter Rear of Church)

(Next Garden Center)    CBBD

7:00 pm Bridge Group
Serenity Club, The Monkey Wrench Building

143 Main St. 2nd Floor          H/A-OSO

7:00 pm East Springfield Group
Fresh Anointing Ministries COGIC, 961 St. James Ave
(corner of Oklahoma St.)         O

SUFFIELD CT:

7:00 pm Suffield Monday Night Grapevine

2nd Baptist Church
100 North Main Street        GV

THORNDIKE: (Subsection of Palmer)

7:30 pm Came to Believe

The New Birth Christian Church
4025 Church Street

(across from Post Office)    H/A-OSD

THREE RIVERS: (Subsection of Palmer)

7:00 am Sunrise

Palmer Historical & Cultural Center
2072 Main Street           H/A-DRefl


WARE


1:00pm Ware It's At

United Church of Ware

49 Church Street      FV


WESTFIELD:

7:00 am The Westfield Daily Reflections
Genesis Spiritual Retreat House
53 Mill Street      O/DRefl/D 


12 noon Whip City Noontime Group
St. John's Lutheran Church

60 Broad Street    OT 

8:00 pm Monday Night Discussion
Church of the Atonement

36 Court Street & Pleasant St    CD

WEST SPRINGFIELD:

12:00 pm You Gotta Wanna
St. Frances Xavier Church, 475 Main St    O

7:30 pm Pioneer Valley Group

Grace Lutheran Church
1552 Westfield Street, (Beg 6:30pm)      OS

SOUTH WILLIAMSTOWN:

7:00 pm Woman's Sunset Step Group
2nd Congregational Church

81 Handcock Road    CStpD

WILBRAHAM:

7:30 pm Monday Night 12 Step
Grace Union Church

4 Maple and Chapel Streets
(OBeg 7:30pm - Steps 1,2,3)   CStpD

WORTHINGTON:

730 pm Worthington Group
Worthington Church Rt. 112   CD