OF AREA 31 OF WESTERN MASSACHUSETTS ALCOHOLICS ANONYMOUS

 Western Mass Intergroup Office

AA Meetings Tuesday

Codes for Alcoholics Anonymous Meetings
After reading the codes scroll down to view meetings by cities and towns
C - Closed, For Alcoholics Only – Only those whom identify as Alcoholics
O - Open (Public Welcome) – Welcome for all to attend
BEG – Beginners – Designed for newcomers to ask questions about AA
D – Discussion – The discussion portion following a reading or speaker
S – Speaker – An AA member sharing their Experience, Strength and Hope
T – Topic – A topic from the AA literature or AA experiences
M - Men’s – Designed for Men only
W - Women’s – Designed for Women only
BBStpStudy - Read and discuss the 12 step as per the Big Book
Stp &Trad - Step & Tradition – Read and Discuss a 12 Step or 12 Tradition
Stp - 12 Step – Read and Discussion from the AA 12 Step Book
BB - Big Book – Read and Discussion from AA Big Book
FV – Format Varies - Group decides for the format for that meeting
DRefl - Daily Reflections Reading
GV – Grapevine – Read and discuss from the AA Grapevine magazine
Liv-Sober – Reading and Discussing from the Living Sober Book
CTB – Reading and Discussing from the Came to Believe Book
YP - Young People’s (Young at Heart) no age limitations
GBLT - Gay, Bi-Sexual, Lesbian, & Transgender
HA - Meetings Accessible/Handicapped Persons

RETURN TO MEETING PAGE DAYS OF THE WEEK

TUESDAY

ADAMS:

10:00 am Mothertown, 

Congregational Church
Parish House, 42 Park Street    OD

AGAWAM:

12 noon Living Sober, Alano Club

36 King Street LivSoberRead

5:30 pm New Directions Group, (Women's)

Alano Club,  36 King Street    OWD

AMHERST:

7:00 am Up & Atom

Community Room of Anne Whalen Apts.
33 Kellogg Ave.   HA/OD

10:00 am Daily Reprieve

Newman Center (UMASS) 
472 North Pleasant Street (OBeg)   OTD


11:15 am After the 11th Hour Group
Immanuel  Lutheran Church

867 North Pleasant Street      OTD

5:15 pm Tuesday 5:15 12 Step Group
Grace Episcopal Church, 14 Boltwood Ave
entrance on Spring Street at the very end of the building   CStp

6:30 pm Primary Purpose Group

1st Congregational Church
165 Main Street   OSBBD


ASHFIELD:


7:30 pm Ashfield Tuesday Night Group

The Corner House, 469 Main Street     SD

(Across from Church)

BRIMFIELD:

6:00 pm One Day of Hope

Brothers of the Bethany Church
167 Dunhamtown Road (Candlelight),   H/A-BBD

CHESHIRE:

7:30 pm In Focus Step

First Baptist Church, Rt 8     H/A-Cstp

CHICOPEE:

7:00 am Morning Light

The Church of Christ
284 Montgomery Street   OD

10:00 am Chicopee Group

Saint Hyacinth Friars Residence
110 Cyman Drive, (Behind St. Stans Church)  HA/OS

6.00 pm Chicopee Group

Saint Hyacinth Friars Residence
110 Cyman Drive, (Behind St. Stans Church)
H/A-OS -LIVSOB-FV

7:30 pm Singleness of Purpose

St. Rose de Lima Church
600 Grattan Street, (use left side door)  H/A-OS

EASTHAMPTON:

7:30 pm Easthampton Men`s, Discussion Group
Easthampton Community Center

12 Clark Street     H/A-CMD

EAST LONGMEADOW:

7:00 am Quietly Among Us, St. Mark's Episcopal Church
1 Porter Road             C/DRefl

ENFIELD, CT:

10:00 am Tuesday Morning Group
Trinity Episcopal Church

383 Hazard Ave, Rt 190 Hazardville    OStp

7:00 pm Enfield Woman`s Discussion Group
St. Bernard`s Church, Downstairs Activity Room
426 Hazard Ave.     CSWD

FEEDING HILLS: (Subsection of Agawam)

7:00 pm Mulberry Street Group
Feeding Hills Congregational Church
21 N Westfield Street         H/A-OSD

FLORENCE: (Subsection of Northampton)

7:00 am "I" Opener Group

Florence Community Center
140 Pine Street - Room 8      CD

6:00 pm Tuesday Night Woman's

Florence Community Center
140 Pine Street - Room 8     CWD

7:30 pm Florence Hopeful Group

Florence Congregational Church
Fellowship Hall,130 Pine Street   H/A-OSD

GOSHEN :

6:30 pm Goshen Women's 12 Step

Goshen Congregational Church
45 Main Street     OWStp

GRANBY:

7.30 pm Open Hand Group

Immaculate Heart of  Mary Church
256 State Street Route 202         OS

GREAT BARRINGTON:

12 noon Keep it Simple

1st Congregational Church 
251 Main Street      OBBD

GREENFIELD:

7:00 am Attitude Adjustment Group  
Grapevine, 93 Chapman Street  C

12 noon Here Because We're Not All There 
Grapevine, 93 Chapman St     OBBD

6:00 pm Daily Reflections Meditation Group
Grapevine, 93 Chapman St    O/Med

7:30 pm Beginners Group Grapevine

93 Chapman St    OBeg

HAMPDEN:

6:30 pm Hampden Step Group
Federated Church, 590 Main Street     CStpD

7:30 pm Hampden Group
Federated Church, 590 Main Street      OS

HOLYOKE:

7:30 am Daily Reflections

United Congregational Church   
300 Appleton Street      H/A-OD


12 noon Holyoke Noontime Group
Grace United Church, 474 Pleasant Street     SD


5:30 pm Holyoke Big Book Comes Alive

Marion Center (Living Room)

1365 Northampton Street   OBBStudy


6:00 pm Tuesday Women's Group
Grace United Church, 474 Pleasant Street     WOD


7:00 pm Top of the Hill Group, Soldiers Home

110 Cherry Street, Conference Rm A     OSD

7:00 pm Tuesday 12 & 12, Jericho Building

537 Northampton Street, 

(Enter Rear of Building) O/Stp&Tradition

LEE:
6:45 am I Don't Have a Clue
Community Center at the Berkshire

Visual Performing Arts
20 Franklin St     OD

12 noon Grateful Lee Group
Community Center at the Berkshire

Visual Performing Arts
20 Franklin St              OStp

5:30 pm Ray of Hope
Community Center at the Berkshire 

Visual Performing Arts
20 Franklin St       H/A-CBB

LONGMEADOW:

7:30 pm "Barnabas on Williams" Step Meeting
First Church of Christ, 763 Longmeadow St
(OBeg 7:30pm)   OStpD


LUDLOW:

7:30 pm Chapter Two Group
St. Paul's United  Methodist Church
123 Hubbard Street     OSD

NORTH ADAMS:

12 noon Short & Sweet, 

First Baptist Church
134 Main Street   OStpTradition

7:00 pm Keep an Open Mind

First Congregational Church
134 Main Street       OD

7:00 pm Tuesday Night

St. Elizabeth of the Hungary
70 Marshall St. (rear entrance)    CD

NORTHAMPTON:

12 noon Downtown Lunch Group
Unitarian Church, 220 Main St.
(rear entrance, downstairs)   CSD

ORANGE:

6:30 pm Sober Sisters Group
Central Congregational Church

93 Main Street      OWDBBStp

PITTSFIELD:

7:00 am Sober at Sunrise
George B Crane Center
81 Linden Street      OD


12 noon Better Life Today (GLBT)

George B Crane Center
81 Linden Street       O/FV/GLBT


12 noon Ivory Keys Serenity Group
St. Stephen's Church

67 East St and Allen St     OLivSober

6:30 pm Woman's 12 Step, 

St. Mark's Church Father Leonard Hall

400 West Street         H/A-CWStp

6:30 pm Men`s 12th Step, Silvio Conte School
200 West Union St       H/A-CMStp

SOMERSVILLE CT:

7:00 pm Somersville Step Group
Congregational Church

22 Maple Street     H/A-OStpD

SOUTH HADLEY:

5:45 pm The Family Afterward

All Saints Episcopal Church

7 Woodbride St. (S.H.Center)

South Hadley     OBBD

SOUTHWICK:

12 noon Southwick Noontime Group
Christ Methodist Church, 222 College Highway

Route 10 & 202    O

SPRINGFIELD:

12 noon Hang In There Group
Serenity Club, The Monkey Wrench Building
143 Main St. 2nd Floor   H/A-OSD

6:30 pm After Work Group

Holy Name Gym, Enter Front

53 Alderman Street       OS


6:00 pm Tuesday Big Book Step Study
Sacred Heart Parish Hall

395 Chestnut Street     OBBStp-Study


7:00 pm All About We

Christ Presbyterian Church
1597 Allen Street    CBB

7:00 pm Tuesday Men's BYOBB Group

Christ Church Cathedral , 35 Chestnut Street

( enter in front ) Men's Bring Your Own Big Book    BB

7:00 pm Original Downtown Group
South Congregational Church

45 Maple Street (Rear of Church)    OS


STOCKBRIDGE:

8:00 pm Tower Group

Congregational Church 
4 Main Street        H/A-OSD

SUFFIELD CT:

8:00 pm Suffield Men's Discussion Group
1st Church of Christ, 81 High Street        CMD

SUNDERLAND:

7:00 pm Sunderland Security Group
1st Congregational Church

91 South Main Street
Rt 47 & 116       OS


THREE RIVERS: (Subsection of Palmer)

7:00 am Sunrise

Palmer Historical & Cultural Center, 
2072 Main Street       H/A-DRefl


TURNERS FALLS:

7:00 pm The Promises Group

Our Lady of Czestochowa Parish
K St.             OStpS


WARE


1:00 pm Ware It's At

United Church of Ware, 49 Church Street     FV


WESTFIELD:

12 noon Whip City Noontime Group

St. John's Lutheran Church
60 Broad St.  OBB

7:00 pm Westfield Tuesday Night Group
The Westfield Soup Kitchen

101 Meadow Street    H/A-OSD

WEST BROOKFIELD:

7:30 pm West Brookfield Group, 

Sacred Heart  Church
Rt. 9 Milk St.     OD

WILLIAMSBURG:

8:00 pm Williamsburg Big Book Group
1st Congregational  Church

4 North Main Street     BBD


WILLIAMSTOWN:

7:30 pm - North Berkshire Group

St. John`s Church, 35 Park St.    OS